DC9-30 Fleet and Technical Information

A DC930 sliding down final on the NWA DC930 Kiddie Card.

DC9-30 Weights and Performance Data

Maximum WeightsBasic D93Stage III D93
Maximum Takeoff Weight108,000107,000
Maximum Ramp Weight109,000107,500
Maximum Landing Weight99,00099,000
Maximum Zero Fuel Weight87,00087,000
Average Empty Weight62,10062,600
Maximum Fuel Capacity28,40028,400
PowerplantsVaries, see indiv. ship
PAX ConfigF12 - Y88
Long Range Cruise SpeedM0.76
Crew Compliment2 Pil./4 F/A
Ship Numbers99xx, 96xx

NWA DC9-30 Fleet Data

RegistrationNWA Ship No.ModelPowerplantsDate MFGRemarks
N601NW9601DC9-32JT8D-9A(H)8-AUG-67STAGE III